Cart
Checkout Secure

Coupon Code: FT68LD435 Copy Code

Unlock Free Shipping

Contact us on What's App:

+33 6 50 32 68 35

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

This privacy policy is updated in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and the indications offered by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

  1. DATA PROCESSING

NAMUR SARL AU is the owner of the website www.namur.store (hereinafter, Namur) and the person responsible for the processing of personal data that users can provide through this website. The data collected is stored under the confidentiality and security measures legally established and will not be transferred or shared with companies or entities outside the legal responsible for the web that have not been previously notified to users in this privacy policy. Namur may disclose any information it deems necessary, including personal data, to comply with legal obligations.

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

NAMUR SARL AU with registered office in 214 bd Ibnou Sina Hay El Hana, ​​RC : 411381 / Pte : 24891907 IF : 26121697 / ICE : 002137632000003 20210 Casablanca Morocco ​​is responsible for the processing of personal data that you provide us.   

  1. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The following describes the different ways of collecting data from users through this website, as well as the purposes of processing said data. We want to highlight the importance of reading the conditions indicated in the forms before proceeding to send them.

Registration form on the web

This website collects personal data through the registration form on the website. These data will be treated by Namur as the person responsible for the treatment. The data collected through this form is treated with the purpose of managing the registration on the Namur website, as well as managing purchases made by registered users through the web. In the event that you make a purchase at Namur, we may send you commercial and advertising communications about products similar to those you purchased, without prejudice to the fact that you may object to the receipt of these communications at any time by the mechanisms indicated on the mail itself commercial. Likewise, in the case of marking the corresponding box, the electronic mail provided for the sending of advertising communications that may be of your interest will be used.

When sending the data from the registration form, consent is given for the purposes of treatment indicated in this paragraph.

Registration form for Newsletter

This website collects personal data of users, specifically your email address, through the subscription form to the newsletter. The data collected through this form will be treated by Namur as responsible for the treatment. The data collected is processed in order to periodically send the Namur newsletter. By subscribing to the newsletter, we understand that you consent to the purposes of treatment described in this paragraph.

Sending emails to the contact address

In this website, an email address is available to contact Namur: hello@namur.store and a telephone number (+33 6 50 32 68 35). The personal data that you provide us through this email address will be treated by Namur as the person responsible for the treatment. The data collected is treated with the purpose of managing the query you make. By sending an email to one of our contact addresses we understand that you give us your consent to the purposes of treatment described in this paragraph.

Consult about diseases, skin problems and cosmetic treatments

In the event that on the occasion of a consultation, the user provides Namur with data related to allergies, physical characteristics, etc. Namur will only process the data to resolve the query, then proceed to delete the same, said data will not be communicated in any case to third parties.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS OF THE DATA

Users whose data are subject to treatment may exercise the following rights for free based on current data protection regulations:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

The User may exercise through the following forms:

  • Sending by email to the following address: hello@namur.store In the event that the exercise of your rights is not satisfactorily resolved, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
  • Communication by means of a call to the telephone number: +33 6 50 32 68 35.
  • Shipping by mail to the following address: 214 bd Ibnou Sina Hay El Hana 20210 Casablanca Morocco.

5.DATA CONSERVATION

The personal data that users provide us will be kept for the duration of the treatment for which they were provided and once the relationship between the user and Namur ends, they will be kept, after blocking, during the time necessary for the prescription of the actions that could derive from the treatment of the data.

  1. LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the treatment of users' data is their consent as the owner thereof. The information provided by the user must be truthful. At the time of providing the registration data, the user guarantees the authenticity of said data. Otherwise, the user will be responsible for the damage that may cause Namur or third parties for not providing authentic data.

  1. DATA COMMUNICATIONS

Users who provide their personal data, give their express consent so that they can be communicated to the courier companies that Namur works with in order to manage orders. Users who provide personal data are informed that such communication occurs at the same time they make a purchase in Namur.

8.REVOCATION OF CONSENT FOR SENDING COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In the event that users of this website should provide their email address to access some of the services offered, they may state that they do not wish to receive any communication that Namur may send, provided that it is not strictly linked to the purpose for the one that requested the service. The consent granted to us to receive commercial information may be revoked by the user at any time by the mechanisms indicated in the commercial mail itself.

  1. BROWSING WITH COOKIES

Namur uses small data files that are generated in the user's computer and that allow us to obtain information about the date and time of the last time the user visited our website, as well as other statistical data. The use of cookies allows:

  • Recognize their registered users beforehand, facilitating access to their services.
  • Store the preferences and personal settings of the user.
  • Store the preferences and personal settings of the user.
    • The cookies are never accepted.
    • For each cookie, the browser asks the user if it should be accepted.
    • Cookies are always accepted.

The browser can also include the possibility of specifying which cookies have to be accepted and which do not. Specifically, the user can choose one of the following options: reject cookies from certain domains; reject third-party cookies; accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser closes); Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain. In addition, browsers can also allow users to view and delete cookies individually.

More information: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

  1. OTHER DATA COLLECTED

Namur collects data about users and their visits. These data, such as most visited areas, accessed services, navigation routes, etc. They are purely statistical and serve for further study and analysis. This action allows us to advance in the design of new services and improve existing ones. This site is being measured with Google Analytics solutions. These solutions use brands on the pages and anonymous cookies. We recommend Users to review in detail the Privacy Policies of the tracking and statistics services used in Namur:

Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/intl/es_ALL/privacypolicy.html  PayPal: https://cms.paypal.com/en/cgi-bin/?&cmd=_render-content&content_ID=ua/AcceptableUse_full&locale.x=en_US

 

  1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS AND GOOGLE ADSENSE

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on the activity of the website and providing other services related to the activity of the website and the use of the Internet. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

AdSense Google advertising cookies

Google uses the DoubleClick DART cookie in ads served on publisher websites that display AdSense for content ads. When an end user accesses an AdSense publisher website and sees or clicks on an ad, a cookie may be entered in their browser. The data that is collected from these cookies is used to help AdSense publishers to better publicize and manage the ads on their sites and the entire Web.

Users can disable the use of the DART cookie by accessing Google's advertising privacy policies (http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html). More information about the DoubleClick DART cookie: http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/faq.aspx

  1. PRIVACY POLICY OF THE ADVERTISING PROVIDED AND THIRD PARTY ACTIONS

It is possible that certain associated companies introduce and read cookies in their browser, or that they use tracking labels to collect information as a result of the publication of advertisements on their website. This site includes advertising ads served by Google AdSense, Google AdWords and TradeDoubler. We recommend Users to review in detail the Privacy Policies of the advertising services used in Namur:

Also, you can find within this site, pages, promotions, microsites, virtual stores, surveys, sponsors, advertisers, contractors and / or partners and commercial services, in conjunction with other shared services, owned or collected with third parties ("Cobranded Sites") That may request information, which this site may reveal information provided by you. The Information provided on these Covered Sites is subject to the privacy policies or information disclosure legends that are displayed on such Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we strongly recommend Users to review in detail the privacy policies that are displayed on the Cobranded Sites.

  1. SECURITY

Namur has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data that Namur treats as responsible for the treatment.

  1. USER INFORMATION

The user can modify, at any time, all the data collected about his identity, such as the name or address.

  1. CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

In case of acquisition, merger or any other causes that cause the change of the ownership of the web and the database, the User expressly consents that his registration data and his INFORMATION are transferred by NAMUR SARL AU to the new owner, being this last national or foreign. When this occurs, NAMUR SARL AU will comply, in any case, with the duty of information in this respect to the User.

How can you contact NAMUR?

If you want to send us any questions, comments or suggestions about this privacy policy, you can do so by sending an email to hello@namur.store with the subject: "Data Protection". We will always respond as soon as possible, since for us it is an absolute priority any matter related to the care and protection of your personal data.
Namur reserves the right to modify this privacy policy, whenever necessary, to adapt to current regulations. For this reason, we recommend consulting it periodically, as it may undergo modifications.

 

 

 

 

_____

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

Cette politique de confidentialité est mise à jour conformément aux dispositions du Règlement général sur la protection des données et aux indications fournies par l'Agence espagnole de protection des données.

  1. CETTE POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ EST MISE À JOUR CONFORMÉMENT AUX DISPOSITIONS DU RÈGLEMENT GÉNÉRAL SUR LA PROTECTION DES DONNÉES ET AUX INDICATIONS FOURNIES PAR L'AGENCE ESPAGNOLE DE PROTECTION DES DONNÉES.

NAMUR est le propriétaire du site www.namur.store (ci-après, NAMUR) et la personne responsable du traitement des données personnelles que les utilisateurs peuvent fournir via ce site. Les données collectées sont stockées dans le cadre des mesures de confidentialité et de sécurité légalement établies et ne seront pas transférées ou partagées avec des sociétés ou entités extérieures au responsable légal du site Web qui n'ont pas été préalablement notifiées aux utilisateurs dans cette politique de confidentialité. NAMUR peut divulguer toute information qu'elle juge nécessaire, y compris les données personnelles, pour se conformer aux obligations légales.

2.RESPONSABLE DU TRAITEMENT

NAMUR SARL AU, 214 BD Ibnou Sina Hay Hana RC : 411381/Pte : 34891907 IF : 26121679/ ICE : 002137632000003 20210 Casablanca, Maroc enregistré dans le Registre du Commerce de Casablanca, est responsable du traitement des données personnelles que vous nous fournissez.   

  1. OBJECTIF DU TRAITEMENT

Ce qui suit décrit les différentes façons de recueillir des données auprès des utilisateurs par le biais de ce site Web, ainsi que les objectifs du traitement de ces données. Nous voulons souligner l'importance de lire les conditions indiquées dans les formulaires avant de les envoyer.

Formulaire d'inscription sur le web


Ce site recueille des données personnelles via le formulaire d'inscription sur le site. Ces données seront traitées par NAMUR comme la personne responsable du traitement. Les données collectées via ce formulaire sont traitées dans le but de gérer l'inscription sur le site Web NAMUR, ainsi que de gérer les achats effectués par les utilisateurs enregistrés via le Web. Dans le cas où vous effectuez un achat chez NAMUR, nous pouvons vous envoyer des communications commerciales et publicitaires sur des produits similaires à ceux achetés, sans préjudice du fait que vous pouvez vous opposer à la réception de ces communications à tout moment par les mécanismes indiqués sur le mail commercial. De même, en cas de marquage de la case correspondante, le courrier électronique prévu pour l'envoi de communications publicitaires susceptibles de vous intéresser sera utilisé.

Lors de l'envoi des données du formulaire d'inscription, le consentement est donné aux fins de traitement indiquées dans ce paragraphe.

Formulaire d'inscription à la newsletter


Ce site recueille les données personnelles des utilisateurs, en particulier votre adresse e-mail, à travers le formulaire d'abonnement à la newsletter. Les données collectées via ce formulaire seront traitées par NAMUR comme responsable du traitement. Les données collectées sont traitées afin d'envoyer périodiquement la newsletter NAMUR. En vous inscrivant à la newsletter, nous comprenons que vous consentez aux objectifs du traitement décrits dans ce paragraphe.

Envoyer des emails à l'adresse de contact


Sur ce site, une adresse e-mail est disponible pour contacter NAMUR: hello@namur.store et un numéro de téléphone (+33 6 50 32 68 35). Les données personnelles que vous nous fournissez via cette adresse e-mail seront traitées par NAMUR comme la personne responsable du traitement. Les données collectées sont traitées dans le but de gérer la requête que vous effectuez. En envoyant un courriel à l'une de nos adresses de contact, nous comprenons que vous nous donnez votre consentement aux fins de traitement décrites dans ce paragraphe.

Consulter sur les maladies, les problèmes de peau et les traitements cosmétiques


Dans le cas où à l'occasion d'une consultation, l'utilisateur fournit à NAMUR des données relatives aux allergies, aux caractéristiques physiques, etc. NAMUR ne traitera les données que pour résoudre la requête, puis procédera à la suppression, lesdites données ne seront en aucun cas communiquées à des tiers.

  1. DROITS DES DÉTENTEURS DES DONNÉES

Les utilisateurs dont les données font l'objet d'un traitement peuvent exercer gratuitement les droits suivants sur la base des réglementations en vigueur en matière de protection des données :

  • Droit de demander l'accès à vos données personnelles.
  • Droit de demander la rectification ou la suppression.
  • Droit de demander une limitation de votre traitement.
  • Droit de s'opposer au traitement.
  • Droit à la portabilité des données.

L'utilisateur peut exercer à travers les formes suivantes :

  • Envoi par email à l'adresse suivante: hello@namur.store Dans le cas où l'exercice de vos droits n'est pas résolu de manière satisfaisante, vous pouvez déposer une réclamation auprès de l'Agence espagnole de protection des données.
  • Communication au moyen d'un appel au numéro de téléphone: +33 6 50 32 68 35

5.CONSERVATION DES DONNÉES

Les données personnelles que nous fournissent les utilisateurs seront conservées pendant la durée du traitement pour lequel elles ont été fournies et une fois la relation entre l'utilisateur et NAMUR terminée, elles seront conservées, après blocage, pendant le temps nécessaire à la prescription des actions pourrait dériver du traitement des données.

  1. LÉGITIMATION POUR LE TRAITEMENT DES DONNÉES

La base légale pour le traitement des données des utilisateurs est leur consentement en tant que propriétaire. Les informations fournies par l'utilisateur doivent être véridiques. Au moment de fournir les données d'enregistrement, l'utilisateur garantit l'authenticité desdites données. Dans le cas contraire, l'utilisateur sera responsable des dommages pouvant causer à NAMUR ou à des tiers de ne pas fournir de données authentiques.

  1. COMMUNICATIONS DE DONNÉES

Les utilisateurs qui fournissent leurs données personnelles, donnent leur consentement exprès afin qu'ils puissent être communiqués aux entreprises de messagerie avec lesquelles NAMUR travaille afin de gérer les commandes. Les utilisateurs qui fournissent des données personnelles sont informés qu'une telle communication se produit en même temps qu'ils font un achat dans NAMUR.

  1. RÉVOCATION DU CONSENTEMENT POUR L'ENVOI DE COMMUNICATIONS COMMERCIALES

Dans le cas où les utilisateurs de ce site web fourniraient leur adresse email pour accéder à certains services proposés, ils peuvent déclarer ne pas vouloir recevoir de communication de la part de NAMUR, à condition qu'elle ne soit pas strictement liée à l'objectif de celui qui a demandé le service. Le consentement qui nous est accordé pour recevoir des informations commerciales peut être révoqué par l'utilisateur à tout moment par les mécanismes indiqués dans le courrier commercial lui-même.

  1. NAVIGUER AVEC LES COOKIES

NAMUR utilise de petits fichiers de données qui sont générés dans l'ordinateur de l'utilisateur et qui nous permettent d'obtenir des informations sur la date et l'heure de la dernière visite de l'utilisateur sur notre site Web, ainsi que d'autres données statistiques. L'utilisation de cookies permet:

  • De reconnaitre vos utilisations enregistrées au préalable, facilitant l'accès à leurs services.
  • Stocker les préférences et les paramètres personnels de l'utilisateur.
  • Les utilisateurs qui ne souhaitent pas recevoir de cookies ou qui souhaitent être informés avant d'être stockés sur leur ordinateur peuvent configurer leur navigateur à cette fin. La plupart des navigateurs permettent aujourd'hui la gestion des cookies de 3 manières différentes:
    • Les cookies ne sont jamais acceptés.
    • Pour chaque cookie, le navigateur demande à l'utilisateur s'il doit être accepté.
    • Les cookies sont toujours acceptés.

Le navigateur peut également inclure la possibilité de spécifier quels cookies doivent être acceptés et lesquels ne le sont pas. Plus précisément, l'utilisateur peut choisir l'une des options suivantes : refuser les cookies de certains domaines ; rejeter les cookies tiers; accepter les cookies comme non persistants (ils sont supprimés lorsque le navigateur se ferme); Autoriser le serveur à créer des cookies pour un domaine différent. En outre, les navigateurs peuvent également permettre aux utilisateurs d'afficher et de supprimer les cookies individuellement.

Plus d'informations : http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

  1. AUTRES DONNÉES COLLECTÉES

NAMUR recueille des données sur les utilisateurs et leurs visites. Ces données, telles que les zones les plus visitées, les services consultés, les itinéraires de navigation, etc. Ils sont purement statistiques et servent à d'autres études et analyses. Cette action nous permet d'avancer dans la conception de nouveaux services et d'améliorer ceux qui existent déjà. Ce site est en cours de mesure avec les solutions Google Analytics. Ces solutions utilisent des marques sur les pages et des cookies anonymes. Nous recommandons aux utilisateurs d'examiner en détail les politiques de confidentialité des services de suivi et de statistiques utilisés dans Namur:Google Analytics: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en & Shopify: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy & Paypal: https://www.paypalobjects.com/webstatic/ua/pdf/EU/privacy.pdf

  1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS ET GOOGLE ADSENSE

Ce site utilise Google Analytics, un service d'analyse Web fourni par Google, Inc., une société du Delaware dont le siège social est situé au 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (Californie), CA 94043, États-Unis («Google»). Google Analytics utilise des «cookies», qui sont des fichiers texte situés sur votre ordinateur, pour aider le site internet à analyser l'utilisation faite par les utilisateurs du site. Les informations générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation du site (y compris votre adresse IP) seront directement transmises et archivées par Google sur des serveurs situés aux États-Unis. Google utilisera ces informations en notre nom afin de suivre votre utilisation du site, de compiler des rapports sur l'activité du site et de fournir d'autres services liés à l'activité du site et à l'utilisation d'Internet. Google peut transmettre ces informations à des tiers lorsque cela est requis par la loi ou lorsque ces tiers traitent ces informations pour le compte de Google. Google n'associera pas votre adresse IP à d'autres données détenues par Google. Vous pouvez refuser le traitement des données ou des informations en rejetant l'utilisation de cookies en sélectionnant la configuration appropriée de votre navigateur, cependant, vous devez savoir que si vous le faites, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités de ce site. En utilisant ce site, vous consentez au traitement des informations vous concernant par Google de la manière et aux fins indiquées ci-dessus.

Cookies publicitaires Google AdSense


Google utilise le cookie DoubleClick DART dans les annonces diffusées sur les sites Web des éditeurs affichant des annonces AdSense pour les pages de contenu. Lorsqu'un utilisateur final accède à un éditeur AdSense de site et voir une annonce ou clique dessus, vous pouvez entrer un cookie dans votre navigateur. Les données recueillies à partir de ces cookies sont utilisés pour aider les éditeurs AdSense de publier et de mieux gérer les annonces sur leurs sites à travers le Web.
Les utilisateurs peuvent désactiver l'utilisation du cookie DART en accédant à la politique de confidentialité de la publicité de Google (http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html). Plus d'informations sur le cookie DoubleClick DART: http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/faq.aspx

  1. POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ DE LA PUBLICITÉ FOURNIE ET ACTIONS DE TIERS

Il est possible que certaines entreprises associées introduisent et lisent des cookies dans leur navigateur, ou qu'elles utilisent des étiquettes de suivi pour collecter des informations à la suite de la publication d'annonces sur leur site Web. Ce site comprend des annonces publicitaires diffusées par Google AdSense, Google AdWords et TradeDoubler. Nous recommandons aux utilisateurs de revoir en détail les politiques de confidentialité des services de publicité utilisés dans Namur:

Google AdSense: http://www.google.com/privacy.html Google AdWords: http://www.google.com/intl/fr/privacy.html TradeDoubler: http://www.tradedoubler.com/pan/cms/privacy_policy

En outre, vous trouverez sur ce site, des pages, des promotions, des microsites, des magasins virtuels, des sondages, des sponsors, des annonceurs, des entrepreneurs et / ou des partenaires commerciaux et des services, ainsi que d'autres services partagés, leur propre marque des services d'autres (“Sites Cobranded") Cela peut demander des informations, ce site peut révéler des informations fournies par vous. Les Informations fournies sur ces Sites couverts sont sujettes aux politiques de confidentialité ou aux légendes de divulgation d'informations qui sont affichées sur ces Sites et ne seront pas soumises à cette politique de confidentialité. Par conséquent, nous recommandons fortement aux utilisateurs d'examiner en détail les politiques de confidentialité affichées sur les sites Cobranded.

  1. SÉCURITÉ

NAMUR a adopté les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour empêcher la perte, l'utilisation abusive, l'altération, l'accès non autorisé et le vol de données personnelles que NAMUR considère comme responsables du traitement.

  1. INFORMATIONS SUR L'UTILISATEUR

L'utilisateur peut modifier, à tout moment, toutes les données collectées sur son identité, telles que le nom ou l'adresse.

  1. CHANGEMENT DE PROPRIÉTÉ

En cas d'acquisition, de fusion ou de toute autre cause entraînant le changement de propriété du site et de la base de données, l'Utilisateur consent expressément à ce que ses données d'enregistrement et ses INFORMATIONS soient transférées par NAMUR . au nouveau propriétaire, étant ce dernier national ou étranger. Lorsque cela se produit, NAMUR. se conformera, dans tous les cas, au devoir d'information à cet égard à l'utilisateur.

Comment pouvez-vous contacter NAMUR?


Si vous souhaitez nous faire part de vos questions, commentaires ou suggestions concernant cette politique de confidentialité, vous pouvez le faire en envoyant un email à hello@namur.store avec comme sujet: "Protection des données". Nous répondrons toujours le plus rapidement possible, car pour nous c'est une priorité absolue tout ce qui concerne le soin et la protection de vos données personnelles.
NAMUR se réserve le droit de modifier cette politique de confidentialité, si nécessaire, afin de l'adapter aux réglementations en vigueur. Pour cette raison, nous vous recommandons de le consulter périodiquement, car il peut subir des modifications.

Selected Testimonials

Added to cart!

10% off !

When you complete your order in next:

SHOP NOW

OR

Enter coupon code SAVE10 at the checkout

Order 3 products and Unlock Free Shipping Free shipping when you order more than 3 products You Have Qualified for Free Shipping Order 3 products and Unlock Free Shipping in You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free Shipping For Over $x to Unlock Free Shipping You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free shipping when you order over 300 Dh ou Have Qualified for Free Shipping